Championship
Home › QPR vs West Ham: H2H

QPR vs West Ham: head to head (H2H)

Record, goals, results and milestones

QPR vs West Ham: head to head record

QPR
033
West Ham
QPR winsDrawsWest Ham wins
Matches played6
Goals (total)4 : 8
Goals per match2.0
Both teams scored67%
Over 2.5 goals33%
QPR: clean sheets17%
West Ham: clean sheets33%

The stats include competitive matches only; friendlies are not counted.

QPR vs West Ham: next match

Sat 27 Feb · 15:00QPR–West Ham
Championship

QPR vs West Ham: what the head to head says

West Ham come out on top in the meetings so far (3 wins against 0; 3 draws). Matches between these teams average 2.0 goals; both sides have scored in 67% of them and 33% have gone over 2.5 goals.

The last meeting (9/10/26, Championship) finished West Ham 1–1 QPR. The teams meet again on 27 February 2027 at 15:00 (Championship).

QPR vs West Ham: all meetings

9/10/26West Ham1–1QPRChampionship · 2026 · HT 0–1
11/1/26West Ham2–1QPRFA Cup · 2025 · HT 1–0
25/4/15QPR0–0West HamPremier League · 2014 · HT 0–0
5/10/14West Ham2–0QPRPremier League · 2014 · HT 1–0
19/1/13West Ham1–1QPRPremier League · 2012 · HT 0–1
1/10/12QPR1–2West HamPremier League · 2012 · HT 0–2

Score colours are from QPR's point of view.

QPR vs West Ham: results by competition

PQPRDrawsWest Ham
Premier League4022
Championship1010
FA Cup1001

Wins, draws and defeats; the win columns carry the team names.

QPR vs West Ham: home and away matches

VenuePWDrawsLGoals
Home: QPR20111:2
Home: West Ham42206:3

Results from the home side's point of view in each match.

QPR vs West Ham: records and streaks

QPR

  • Biggest winno win yet
  • Most recent winno win yet
  • Longest unbeaten run1

West Ham

  • Biggest win5/10/14 · West Ham 2–0 QPR
  • Most recent win11/1/26 · West Ham 2–1 QPR
  • Longest unbeaten run6

QPR vs West Ham: current form

QPR

WLWDD
24 OctQPR5–0Swansea
17 OctBirmingham3–0QPR
14 OctQPR4–1Derby
9 OctWest Ham1–1QPR
19 SeptQPR2–2Preston

West Ham

LWWDD
24 OctWest Ham2–3Southampton
17 OctSwansea0–1West Ham
14 OctLincoln0–6West Ham
9 OctWest Ham1–1QPR
19 SeptMillwall2–2West Ham

QPR vs West Ham: league positions

Full table
#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
3West Ham126-4-232:1522
8QPR125-5-220:1220

QPR vs West Ham: frequently asked questions

Who has won more meetings, QPR or West Ham?

West Ham come out on top in the meetings so far (3 wins against 0; 3 draws).

How did the last meeting between QPR and West Ham end?

The last meeting (9/10/26, Championship) finished West Ham 1–1 QPR.

How many goals are scored when QPR play West Ham?

Matches between these teams average 2.0 goals; both sides have scored in 67% of them and 33% have gone over 2.5 goals.

When do QPR and West Ham play next?

Next match: QPR vs West Ham, 27 February 2027 at 15:00 (Championship).

QPR vs West Ham head to head

Here are all the meetings between QPR and West Ham: who has won how often, how many goals have been scored, how it looks in each competition and at home or away. Tips for Championship matches are on the league page, with more in the Predictions section.