Championship
Home › QPR vs West Brom: H2H

QPR vs West Brom: head to head (H2H)

Record, goals, results and milestones

QPR vs West Brom: head to head record

QPR
5612
West Brom
QPR winsDrawsWest Brom wins
Matches played23
Goals (total)30 : 42
Goals per match3.1
Both teams scored70%
Over 2.5 goals57%
QPR: clean sheets9%
West Brom: clean sheets22%

The stats include competitive matches only; friendlies are not counted.

QPR vs West Brom: next match

Sat 13 Feb · 15:00QPR–West Brom
Championship

QPR vs West Brom: what the head to head says

West Brom come out on top in the meetings so far (12 wins against 5; 6 draws). Matches between these teams average 3.1 goals; both sides have scored in 70% of them and 57% have gone over 2.5 goals.

The last meeting (12/9/26, Championship) finished West Brom 1–1 QPR. The teams meet again on 13 February 2027 at 15:00 (Championship).

QPR vs West Brom: all meetings

12/9/26West Brom1–1QPRChampionship · 2026 · HT 1–1
29/12/25West Brom2–1QPRChampionship · 2025 · HT 1–1
6/12/25QPR3–1West BromChampionship · 2025 · HT 1–0
8/3/25West Brom1–0QPRChampionship · 2024 · HT 1–0
10/8/24QPR1–3West BromChampionship · 2024 · HT 1–1
6/3/24QPR2–2West BromChampionship · 2023 · HT 1–2
24/10/23West Brom2–0QPRChampionship · 2023 · HT 0–0
10/4/23West Brom2–2QPRChampionship · 2022 · HT 2–1
5/11/22QPR0–1West BromChampionship · 2022 · HT 0–0
15/1/22QPR1–0West BromChampionship · 2021 · HT 0–0
24/9/21West Brom2–1QPRChampionship · 2021 · HT 0–1
22/7/20West Brom2–2QPRChampionship · 2019 · HT 1–1
28/9/19QPR0–2West BromChampionship · 2019 · HT 0–0
19/2/19QPR2–3West BromChampionship · 2018 · HT 1–1
18/8/18West Brom7–1QPRChampionship · 2018 · HT 1–1
4/4/15West Brom1–4QPRPremier League · 2014 · HT 0–3
20/12/14QPR3–2West BromPremier League · 2014 · HT 1–2
15/1/13West Brom0–1QPRFA Cup · 2012 · HT 0–0
5/1/13QPR1–1West BromFA Cup · 2012 · HT 0–0
26/12/12QPR1–2West BromPremier League · 2012 · HT 0–1
6/10/12West Brom3–2QPRPremier League · 2012 · HT 2–1
14/4/12West Brom1–0QPRPremier League · 2011 · HT 1–0
3/12/11QPR1–1West BromPremier League · 2011 · HT 1–0

Score colours are from QPR's point of view.

QPR vs West Brom: results by competition

PQPRDrawsWest Brom
Championship15249
Premier League6213
FA Cup2110

Wins, draws and defeats; the win columns carry the team names.

QPR vs West Brom: home and away matches

VenuePWDrawsLGoals
Home: QPR1133515:18
Home: West Brom1273224:15

Results from the home side's point of view in each match.

QPR vs West Brom: records and streaks

QPR

  • Biggest win4/4/15 · West Brom 1–4 QPR
  • Most recent win6/12/25 · QPR 3–1 West Brom
  • Longest unbeaten run4

West Brom

  • Biggest win18/8/18 · West Brom 7–1 QPR
  • Most recent win29/12/25 · West Brom 2–1 QPR
  • Longest unbeaten run6

QPR vs West Brom: current form

QPR

WLWDD
24 OctQPR5–0Swansea
17 OctBirmingham3–0QPR
14 OctQPR4–1Derby
9 OctWest Ham1–1QPR
19 SeptQPR2–2Preston

West Brom

DWWLL
24 OctPreston1–1West Brom
17 OctWest Brom3–2Blackburn
13 OctWrexham1–2West Brom
10 OctWest Brom0–1Birmingham
20 SeptWolves1–0West Brom

QPR vs West Brom: league positions

Full table
#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
5West Brom126-3-316:1321
8QPR125-5-220:1220

QPR vs West Brom: frequently asked questions

Who has won more meetings, QPR or West Brom?

West Brom come out on top in the meetings so far (12 wins against 5; 6 draws).

How did the last meeting between QPR and West Brom end?

The last meeting (12/9/26, Championship) finished West Brom 1–1 QPR.

How many goals are scored when QPR play West Brom?

Matches between these teams average 3.1 goals; both sides have scored in 70% of them and 57% have gone over 2.5 goals.

When do QPR and West Brom play next?

Next match: QPR vs West Brom, 13 February 2027 at 15:00 (Championship).

QPR vs West Brom head to head

Here are all the meetings between QPR and West Brom: who has won how often, how many goals have been scored, how it looks in each competition and at home or away. Tips for Championship matches are on the league page, with more in the Predictions section.