Championship
Home › Derby vs Wrexham: H2H

Derby vs Wrexham: head to head (H2H)

Record, goals, results and milestones

Derby vs Wrexham: head to head record

Derby
021
Wrexham
Derby winsDrawsWrexham wins
Matches played3
Goals (total)3 : 4
Goals per match2.3
Both teams scored100%
Over 2.5 goals33%
Derby: clean sheets0%
Wrexham: clean sheets0%

The stats include competitive matches only; friendlies are not counted.

Derby vs Wrexham: next match

Sat 27 Feb · 15:00Wrexham–Derby
Championship

Derby vs Wrexham: what the head to head says

Wrexham come out on top in the meetings so far (1 win against 0; 2 draws). Matches between these teams average 2.3 goals; both sides have scored in 100% of them and 33% have gone over 2.5 goals.

The last meeting (10/10/26, Championship) finished Derby 1–1 Wrexham. The teams meet again on 27 February 2027 at 15:00 (Championship).

Derby vs Wrexham: all meetings

10/10/26Derby1–1WrexhamChampionship · 2026 · HT 1–0
4/1/26Derby1–2WrexhamChampionship · 2025 · HT 1–1
27/9/25Wrexham1–1DerbyChampionship · 2025 · HT 0–0

Score colours are from Derby's point of view.

Derby vs Wrexham: results by competition

PDerbyDrawsWrexham
Championship3021

Wins, draws and defeats; the win columns carry the team names.

Derby vs Wrexham: home and away matches

VenuePWDrawsLGoals
Home: Derby20112:3
Home: Wrexham10101:1

Results from the home side's point of view in each match.

Derby vs Wrexham: records and streaks

Derby

  • Biggest winno win yet
  • Most recent winno win yet
  • Longest unbeaten run1

Wrexham

  • Biggest win4/1/26 · Derby 1–2 Wrexham
  • Most recent win4/1/26 · Derby 1–2 Wrexham
  • Longest unbeaten run3

Derby vs Wrexham: current form

Derby

DLLDD
24 OctSheffield Utd1–1Derby
17 OctDerby0–1Stoke City
14 OctQPR4–1Derby
10 OctDerby1–1Wrexham
19 SeptBurnley1–1Derby

Wrexham

LWLDW
24 OctBlackburn2–0Wrexham
17 OctWrexham4–1Preston
13 OctWrexham1–2West Brom
10 OctDerby1–1Wrexham
19 SeptWrexham2–1Southampton

Derby vs Wrexham: league positions

Full table
#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
17Wrexham123-5-415:1814
23Derby121-4-710:217

Derby vs Wrexham: frequently asked questions

Who has won more meetings, Derby or Wrexham?

Wrexham come out on top in the meetings so far (1 win against 0; 2 draws).

How did the last meeting between Derby and Wrexham end?

The last meeting (10/10/26, Championship) finished Derby 1–1 Wrexham.

How many goals are scored when Derby play Wrexham?

Matches between these teams average 2.3 goals; both sides have scored in 100% of them and 33% have gone over 2.5 goals.

When do Derby and Wrexham play next?

Next match: Wrexham vs Derby, 27 February 2027 at 15:00 (Championship).

Derby vs Wrexham head to head

Here are all the meetings between Derby and Wrexham: who has won how often, how many goals have been scored, how it looks in each competition and at home or away. Tips for Championship matches are on the league page, with more in the Predictions section.