Championship
Home › Derby vs West Ham: H2H

Derby vs West Ham: head to head (H2H)

Record, goals, results and milestones

Derby vs West Ham: head to head record

Derby
103
West Ham
Derby winsDrawsWest Ham wins
Matches played4
Goals (total)3 : 9
Goals per match3.0
Both teams scored50%
Over 2.5 goals75%
Derby: clean sheets0%
West Ham: clean sheets50%

The stats include competitive matches only; friendlies are not counted.

Derby vs West Ham: next match

Sat 10 Apr · 15:00Derby–West Ham
Championship

Derby vs West Ham: what the head to head says

West Ham have the better of the head to head: 3 wins to 1, with 0 draws. On average there are 3.0 goals per match, both teams have scored in 50% of meetings and there have been over 2.5 goals in 75% of them.

The last meeting (5/9/26, Championship) finished West Ham 3–0 Derby. The teams meet again on 10 April 2027 at 15:00 (Championship).

Derby vs West Ham: all meetings

5/9/26West Ham3–0DerbyChampionship · 2026 · HT 1–0
30/1/23Derby0–2West HamFA Cup · 2022 · HT 0–1
31/12/11Derby2–1West HamChampionship · 2011 · HT 2–1
26/11/11West Ham3–1DerbyChampionship · 2011 · HT 1–1

Score colours are from Derby's point of view.

Derby vs West Ham: results by competition

PDerbyDrawsWest Ham
Championship3102
FA Cup1001

Wins, draws and defeats; the win columns carry the team names.

Derby vs West Ham: home and away matches

VenuePWDrawsLGoals
Home: Derby21012:3
Home: West Ham22006:1

Results from the home side's point of view in each match.

Derby vs West Ham: records and streaks

Derby

  • Biggest win31/12/11 · Derby 2–1 West Ham
  • Most recent win31/12/11 · Derby 2–1 West Ham
  • Longest unbeaten run1

West Ham

  • Biggest win5/9/26 · West Ham 3–0 Derby
  • Most recent win5/9/26 · West Ham 3–0 Derby
  • Longest unbeaten run2

Derby vs West Ham: current form

Derby

DLLDD
24 OctSheffield Utd1–1Derby
17 OctDerby0–1Stoke City
14 OctQPR4–1Derby
10 OctDerby1–1Wrexham
19 SeptBurnley1–1Derby

West Ham

LWWDD
24 OctWest Ham2–3Southampton
17 OctSwansea0–1West Ham
14 OctLincoln0–6West Ham
9 OctWest Ham1–1QPR
19 SeptMillwall2–2West Ham

Derby vs West Ham: league positions

Full table
#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
3West Ham126-4-232:1522
23Derby121-4-710:217

Derby vs West Ham: frequently asked questions

Who has won more meetings, Derby or West Ham?

West Ham have the better of the head to head: 3 wins to 1, with 0 draws.

How did the last meeting between Derby and West Ham end?

The last meeting (5/9/26, Championship) finished West Ham 3–0 Derby.

How many goals are scored when Derby play West Ham?

On average there are 3.0 goals per match, both teams have scored in 50% of meetings and there have been over 2.5 goals in 75% of them.

When do Derby and West Ham play next?

Next match: Derby vs West Ham, 10 April 2027 at 15:00 (Championship).

Derby vs West Ham head to head

A full head to head of Derby and West Ham: wins, draws and defeats, goals, results by competition and records. Current form and league positions are below, predictions for Championship matches are on the league page and all predictions are in the Predictions section.