Championship
Home › Burnley vs QPR: H2H

Burnley vs QPR: head to head (H2H)

Record, goals, results and milestones

Burnley vs QPR: head to head record

Burnley
532
QPR
Burnley winsDrawsQPR wins
Matches played10
Goals (total)17 : 8
Goals per match2.5
Both teams scored30%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Burnley: clean sheets60%
QPR: clean sheets30%

The stats include competitive matches only; friendlies are not counted.

Burnley vs QPR: next match

Tue 3 Nov · 19:45QPR–Burnley
Championship

Burnley vs QPR: what the head to head says

Burnley have the better of the head to head: 5 wins to 2, with 3 draws. On average there are 2.5 goals per match, both teams have scored in 30% of meetings and there have been over 2.5 goals in 50% of them.

The last meeting (26/4/25, Championship) finished QPR 0–5 Burnley. The teams meet again on 3 November 2026 at 19:45 (Championship).

Burnley vs QPR: all meetings

26/4/25QPR0–5BurnleyChampionship · 2024 · HT 0–3
26/10/24Burnley0–0QPRChampionship · 2024 · HT 0–0
22/4/23Burnley1–2QPRChampionship · 2022 · HT 0–0
11/12/22QPR0–3BurnleyChampionship · 2022 · HT 0–2
2/5/16Burnley1–0QPRChampionship · 2015 · HT 0–0
12/12/15QPR0–0BurnleyChampionship · 2015 · HT 0–0
10/1/15Burnley2–1QPRPremier League · 2014 · HT 2–1
6/12/14QPR2–0BurnleyPremier League · 2014 · HT 0–0
1/2/14QPR3–3BurnleyChampionship · 2013 · HT 2–1
26/10/13Burnley2–0QPRChampionship · 2013 · HT 0–0

Score colours are from Burnley's point of view.

Burnley vs QPR: results by competition

PBurnleyDrawsQPR
Championship8431
Premier League2101

Wins, draws and defeats; the win columns carry the team names.

Burnley vs QPR: home and away matches

VenuePWDrawsLGoals
Home: Burnley53116:3
Home: QPR51225:11

Results from the home side's point of view in each match.

Burnley vs QPR: records and streaks

Burnley

  • Biggest win26/4/25 · QPR 0–5 Burnley
  • Most recent win26/4/25 · QPR 0–5 Burnley
  • Longest unbeaten run4

QPR

  • Biggest win6/12/14 · QPR 2–0 Burnley
  • Most recent win22/4/23 · Burnley 1–2 QPR
  • Longest unbeaten run2

Burnley vs QPR: current form

Burnley

LLDWD
24 OctLincoln4–1Burnley
16 OctBurnley1–2Wolves
13 OctBurnley2–2Charlton
10 OctWatford0–4Burnley
19 SeptBurnley1–1Derby

QPR

WLWDD
24 OctQPR5–0Swansea
17 OctBirmingham3–0QPR
14 OctQPR4–1Derby
9 OctWest Ham1–1QPR
19 SeptQPR2–2Preston

Burnley vs QPR: league positions

Full table
#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
8QPR125-5-220:1220
22Burnley121-5-617:258

Burnley vs QPR: frequently asked questions

Who has won more meetings, Burnley or QPR?

Burnley have the better of the head to head: 5 wins to 2, with 3 draws.

How did the last meeting between Burnley and QPR end?

The last meeting (26/4/25, Championship) finished QPR 0–5 Burnley.

How many goals are scored when Burnley play QPR?

On average there are 2.5 goals per match, both teams have scored in 30% of meetings and there have been over 2.5 goals in 50% of them.

When do Burnley and QPR play next?

Next match: QPR vs Burnley, 3 November 2026 at 19:45 (Championship).

Burnley vs QPR head to head

A full head to head of Burnley and QPR: wins, draws and defeats, goals, results by competition and records. Current form and league positions are below, predictions for Championship matches are on the league page and all predictions are in the Predictions section.