Championship
Home › QPR vs Swansea: H2H

QPR vs Swansea: head to head (H2H)

Record, goals, results and milestones

QPR vs Swansea: head to head record

QPR
8610
Swansea
QPR winsDrawsSwansea wins
Matches played24
Goals (total)29 : 32
Goals per match2.5
Both teams scored38%
Over 2.5 goals46%
QPR: clean sheets38%
Swansea: clean sheets33%

The stats include competitive matches only; friendlies are not counted.

QPR vs Swansea: next match

Tue 29 Dec · 19:45Swansea–QPR
Championship

QPR vs Swansea: what the head to head says

Swansea have the better of the head to head: 10 wins to 8, with 6 draws. On average there are 2.5 goals per match, both teams have scored in 38% of meetings and there have been over 2.5 goals in 46% of them.

The last meeting (24/10/26, Championship) finished QPR 5–0 Swansea. The teams meet again on 29 December 2026 at 19:45 (Championship).

QPR vs Swansea: all meetings

24/10/26QPR5–0SwanseaChampionship · 2026 · HT 4–0
21/4/26QPR1–2SwanseaChampionship · 2025 · HT 0–1
22/10/25Swansea0–1QPRChampionship · 2025 · HT 0–1
21/4/25QPR1–2SwanseaChampionship · 2024 · HT 0–1
26/12/24Swansea3–0QPRChampionship · 2024 · HT 3–0
1/4/24Swansea0–1QPRChampionship · 2023 · HT 0–0
19/9/23QPR1–1SwanseaChampionship · 2023 · HT 0–1
21/1/23QPR1–1SwanseaChampionship · 2022 · HT 1–0
3/9/22Swansea1–0QPRChampionship · 2022 · HT 1–0
7/5/22Swansea0–1QPRChampionship · 2021 · HT 0–0
25/1/22QPR0–0SwanseaChampionship · 2021 · HT 0–0
20/4/21Swansea0–1QPRChampionship · 2020 · HT 0–0
26/12/20QPR0–2SwanseaChampionship · 2020 · HT 0–1
11/2/20Swansea0–0QPRChampionship · 2019 · HT 0–0
5/1/20QPR5–1SwanseaFA Cup · 2019 · HT 3–0
21/8/19QPR1–3SwanseaChampionship · 2019 · HT 0–1
13/4/19QPR4–0SwanseaChampionship · 2018 · HT 3–0
29/9/18Swansea3–0QPRChampionship · 2018 · HT 1–0
1/1/15QPR1–1SwanseaPremier League · 2014 · HT 1–0
2/12/14Swansea2–0QPRPremier League · 2014 · HT 0–0
9/2/13Swansea4–1QPRPremier League · 2012 · HT 2–0
18/8/12QPR0–5SwanseaPremier League · 2012 · HT 0–1
11/4/12QPR3–0SwanseaPremier League · 2011 · HT 1–0
27/12/11Swansea1–1QPRPremier League · 2011 · HT 1–0

Score colours are from QPR's point of view.

QPR vs Swansea: results by competition

PQPRDrawsSwansea
Championship17647
Premier League6123
FA Cup1100

Wins, draws and defeats; the win columns carry the team names.

QPR vs Swansea: home and away matches

VenuePWDrawsLGoals
Home: QPR1344523:18
Home: Swansea1152414:6

Results from the home side's point of view in each match.

QPR vs Swansea: records and streaks

QPR

  • Biggest win24/10/26 · QPR 5–0 Swansea
  • Most recent win24/10/26 · QPR 5–0 Swansea
  • Longest unbeaten run3

Swansea

  • Biggest win18/8/12 · QPR 0–5 Swansea
  • Most recent win21/4/26 · QPR 1–2 Swansea
  • Longest unbeaten run5

QPR vs Swansea: current form

QPR

WLWDD
24 OctQPR5–0Swansea
17 OctBirmingham3–0QPR
14 OctQPR4–1Derby
9 OctWest Ham1–1QPR
19 SeptQPR2–2Preston

Swansea

LLWWW
24 OctQPR5–0Swansea
17 OctSwansea0–1West Ham
13 OctMillwall0–1Swansea
10 OctSwansea2–1Norwich
19 SeptLincoln1–2Swansea

QPR vs Swansea: league positions

Full table
#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
2Swansea127-2-316:1323
8QPR125-5-220:1220

QPR vs Swansea: frequently asked questions

Who has won more meetings, QPR or Swansea?

Swansea have the better of the head to head: 10 wins to 8, with 6 draws.

How did the last meeting between QPR and Swansea end?

The last meeting (24/10/26, Championship) finished QPR 5–0 Swansea.

How many goals are scored when QPR play Swansea?

On average there are 2.5 goals per match, both teams have scored in 38% of meetings and there have been over 2.5 goals in 46% of them.

When do QPR and Swansea play next?

Next match: Swansea vs QPR, 29 December 2026 at 19:45 (Championship).

QPR vs Swansea head to head

A full head to head of QPR and Swansea: wins, draws and defeats, goals, results by competition and records. Current form and league positions are below, predictions for Championship matches are on the league page and all predictions are in the Predictions section.