Championship
Home › Millwall vs West Brom: H2H

Millwall vs West Brom: head to head (H2H)

Record, goals, results and milestones

Millwall vs West Brom: head to head record

Millwall
582
West Brom
Millwall winsDrawsWest Brom wins
Matches played15
Goals (total)15 : 10
Goals per match1.7
Both teams scored40%
Over 2.5 goals20%
Millwall: clean sheets47%
West Brom: clean sheets40%

The stats include competitive matches only; friendlies are not counted.

Millwall vs West Brom: next match

Sat 7 Nov · 15:00West Brom–Millwall
Championship

Millwall vs West Brom: what the head to head says

The record favours Millwall: 5 wins to 2 and 8 draws. Their meetings average 1.7 goals a game. Both sides have scored in 40% of them, and three or more goals have been scored in 20%.

The last meeting (10/4/26, Championship) finished West Brom 0–0 Millwall. The teams meet again on 7 November 2026 at 15:00 (Championship).

Millwall vs West Brom: all meetings

10/4/26West Brom0–0MillwallChampionship · 2025 · HT 0–0
4/10/25Millwall3–0West BromChampionship · 2025 · HT 1–0
15/2/25Millwall1–1West BromChampionship · 2024 · HT 1–1
5/10/24West Brom0–0MillwallChampionship · 2024 · HT 0–0
29/3/24Millwall1–1West BromChampionship · 2023 · HT 1–0
23/9/23West Brom0–0MillwallChampionship · 2023 · HT 0–0
1/4/23West Brom0–0MillwallChampionship · 2022 · HT 0–0
22/10/22Millwall2–1West BromChampionship · 2022 · HT 1–1
29/1/22Millwall2–0West BromChampionship · 2021 · HT 0–0
11/9/21West Brom1–1MillwallChampionship · 2021 · HT 0–0
9/2/20Millwall0–2West BromChampionship · 2019 · HT 0–1
13/8/19West Brom1–2MillwallEFL Cup · 2019 · HT 1–1
10/8/19West Brom1–1MillwallChampionship · 2019 · HT 0–0
6/4/19Millwall2–0West BromChampionship · 2018 · HT 1–0
22/9/18West Brom2–0MillwallChampionship · 2018 · HT 0–0

Score colours are from Millwall's point of view.

Millwall vs West Brom: results by competition

PMillwallDrawsWest Brom
Championship14482
EFL Cup1100

Wins, draws and defeats; the win columns carry the team names.

Millwall vs West Brom: home and away matches

VenuePWDrawsLGoals
Home: Millwall742111:5
Home: West Brom81615:4

Results from the home side's point of view in each match.

Millwall vs West Brom: records and streaks

Millwall

  • Biggest win4/10/25 · Millwall 3–0 West Brom
  • Most recent win4/10/25 · Millwall 3–0 West Brom
  • Longest unbeaten run10

West Brom

  • Biggest win9/2/20 · Millwall 0–2 West Brom
  • Most recent win9/2/20 · Millwall 0–2 West Brom
  • Longest unbeaten run5

Millwall vs West Brom: current form

Millwall

LDLWD
24 OctPortsmouth2–1Millwall
17 OctMillwall2–2Lincoln
13 OctMillwall0–1Swansea
10 OctPreston0–1Millwall
19 SeptMillwall2–2West Ham

West Brom

DWWLL
24 OctPreston1–1West Brom
17 OctWest Brom3–2Blackburn
13 OctWrexham1–2West Brom
10 OctWest Brom0–1Birmingham
20 SeptWolves1–0West Brom

Millwall vs West Brom: league positions

Full table
#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
5West Brom126-3-316:1321
13Millwall124-3-519:2015

Millwall vs West Brom: frequently asked questions

Who has won more meetings, Millwall or West Brom?

The record favours Millwall: 5 wins to 2 and 8 draws.

How did the last meeting between Millwall and West Brom end?

The last meeting (10/4/26, Championship) finished West Brom 0–0 Millwall.

How many goals are scored when Millwall play West Brom?

Their meetings average 1.7 goals a game. Both sides have scored in 40% of them, and three or more goals have been scored in 20%.

When do Millwall and West Brom play next?

Next match: West Brom vs Millwall, 7 November 2026 at 15:00 (Championship).

Millwall vs West Brom head to head

Millwall v West Brom head to head: the record, goals, milestones and unbeaten runs, results by competition and the current form of both teams. Championship predictions are on the league page, others in the Predictions section.