Championship
Home › Charlton vs West Ham: H2H

Charlton vs West Ham: head to head (H2H)

Record, goals, results and milestones

Charlton vs West Ham: head to head record

Charlton
101
West Ham
Charlton winsDrawsWest Ham wins
Matches played2
Goals (total)2 : 4
Goals per match3.0
Both teams scored50%
Over 2.5 goals100%
Charlton: clean sheets0%
West Ham: clean sheets50%

The stats include competitive matches only; friendlies are not counted.

Charlton vs West Ham: next match

Tue 2 Mar · 19:45Charlton–West Ham
Championship

Charlton vs West Ham: what the head to head says

The record could not be more even – 1 win for each side and 0 draws. Their meetings average 3.0 goals a game. Both sides have scored in 50% of them, and three or more goals have been scored in 100%.

The last meeting (22/8/26, Championship) finished West Ham 1–2 Charlton. The teams meet again on 2 March 2027 at 19:45 (Championship).

Charlton vs West Ham: all meetings

22/8/26West Ham1–2CharltonChampionship · 2026 · HT 0–1
15/9/20West Ham3–0CharltonEFL Cup · 2020 · HT 2–0

Score colours are from Charlton's point of view.

Charlton vs West Ham: results by competition

PCharltonDrawsWest Ham
Championship1100
EFL Cup1001

Wins, draws and defeats; the win columns carry the team names.

Charlton vs West Ham: home and away matches

VenuePWDrawsLGoals
Home: Charlton00000:0
Home: West Ham21014:2

Results from the home side's point of view in each match.

Charlton vs West Ham: records and streaks

Charlton

  • Biggest win22/8/26 · West Ham 1–2 Charlton
  • Most recent win22/8/26 · West Ham 1–2 Charlton
  • Longest unbeaten run1

West Ham

  • Biggest win15/9/20 · West Ham 3–0 Charlton
  • Most recent win15/9/20 · West Ham 3–0 Charlton
  • Longest unbeaten run1

Charlton vs West Ham: current form

Charlton

LLDDL
24 OctCharlton1–3Norwich
17 OctWatford2–0Charlton
13 OctBurnley2–2Charlton
10 OctCharlton1–1Bristol City
19 SeptCardiff3–1Charlton

West Ham

LWWDD
24 OctWest Ham2–3Southampton
17 OctSwansea0–1West Ham
14 OctLincoln0–6West Ham
9 OctWest Ham1–1QPR
19 SeptMillwall2–2West Ham

Charlton vs West Ham: league positions

Full table
#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
3West Ham126-4-232:1522
19Charlton123-5-411:1814

Charlton vs West Ham: frequently asked questions

Who has won more meetings, Charlton or West Ham?

The record could not be more even – 1 win for each side and 0 draws.

How did the last meeting between Charlton and West Ham end?

The last meeting (22/8/26, Championship) finished West Ham 1–2 Charlton.

How many goals are scored when Charlton play West Ham?

Their meetings average 3.0 goals a game. Both sides have scored in 50% of them, and three or more goals have been scored in 100%.

When do Charlton and West Ham play next?

Next match: Charlton vs West Ham, 2 March 2027 at 19:45 (Championship).

Charlton vs West Ham head to head

Charlton v West Ham head to head: the record, goals, milestones and unbeaten runs, results by competition and the current form of both teams. Championship predictions are on the league page, others in the Predictions section.