Championship
Home › Charlton vs West Brom: H2H

Charlton vs West Brom: head to head (H2H)

Record, goals, results and milestones

Charlton vs West Brom: head to head record

Charlton
141
West Brom
Charlton winsDrawsWest Brom wins
Matches played6
Goals (total)7 : 7
Goals per match2.3
Both teams scored67%
Over 2.5 goals33%
Charlton: clean sheets17%
West Brom: clean sheets17%

The stats include competitive matches only; friendlies are not counted.

Charlton vs West Brom: next match

Tue 20 Apr · 19:45Charlton–West Brom
Championship

Charlton vs West Brom: what the head to head says

The record could not be more even – 1 win for each side and 4 draws. Their meetings average 2.3 goals a game. Both sides have scored in 67% of them, and three or more goals have been scored in 33%.

The last meeting (2/9/26, Championship) finished West Brom 1–1 Charlton. The teams meet again on 20 April 2027 at 19:45 (Championship).

Charlton vs West Brom: all meetings

2/9/26West Brom1–1CharltonChampionship · 2026 · HT 0–0
24/2/26West Brom1–1CharltonChampionship · 2025 · HT 1–0
4/11/25Charlton1–0West BromChampionship · 2025 · HT 0–0
11/1/20Charlton2–2West BromChampionship · 2019 · HT 1–1
5/1/20Charlton0–1West BromFA Cup · 2019 · HT 0–1
26/10/19West Brom2–2CharltonChampionship · 2019 · HT 1–0

Score colours are from Charlton's point of view.

Charlton vs West Brom: results by competition

PCharltonDrawsWest Brom
Championship5140
FA Cup1001

Wins, draws and defeats; the win columns carry the team names.

Charlton vs West Brom: home and away matches

VenuePWDrawsLGoals
Home: Charlton31113:3
Home: West Brom30304:4

Results from the home side's point of view in each match.

Charlton vs West Brom: records and streaks

Charlton

  • Biggest win4/11/25 · Charlton 1–0 West Brom
  • Most recent win4/11/25 · Charlton 1–0 West Brom
  • Longest unbeaten run4

West Brom

  • Biggest win5/1/20 · Charlton 0–1 West Brom
  • Most recent win5/1/20 · Charlton 0–1 West Brom
  • Longest unbeaten run3

Charlton vs West Brom: current form

Charlton

LLDDL
24 OctCharlton1–3Norwich
17 OctWatford2–0Charlton
13 OctBurnley2–2Charlton
10 OctCharlton1–1Bristol City
19 SeptCardiff3–1Charlton

West Brom

DWWLL
24 OctPreston1–1West Brom
17 OctWest Brom3–2Blackburn
13 OctWrexham1–2West Brom
10 OctWest Brom0–1Birmingham
20 SeptWolves1–0West Brom

Charlton vs West Brom: league positions

Full table
#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
5West Brom126-3-316:1321
19Charlton123-5-411:1814

Charlton vs West Brom: frequently asked questions

Who has won more meetings, Charlton or West Brom?

The record could not be more even – 1 win for each side and 4 draws.

How did the last meeting between Charlton and West Brom end?

The last meeting (2/9/26, Championship) finished West Brom 1–1 Charlton.

How many goals are scored when Charlton play West Brom?

Their meetings average 2.3 goals a game. Both sides have scored in 67% of them, and three or more goals have been scored in 33%.

When do Charlton and West Brom play next?

Next match: Charlton vs West Brom, 20 April 2027 at 19:45 (Championship).

Charlton vs West Brom head to head

Charlton v West Brom head to head: the record, goals, milestones and unbeaten runs, results by competition and the current form of both teams. Championship predictions are on the league page, others in the Predictions section.