Championship
Home › Charlton vs QPR: H2H

Charlton vs QPR: head to head (H2H)

Record, goals, results and milestones

Charlton vs QPR: head to head record

Charlton
343
QPR
Charlton winsDrawsQPR wins
Matches played10
Goals (total)9 : 9
Goals per match1.8
Both teams scored40%
Over 2.5 goals30%
Charlton: clean sheets50%
QPR: clean sheets30%

The stats include competitive matches only; friendlies are not counted.

Charlton vs QPR: next match

Tue 6 Apr · 19:45QPR–Charlton
Championship

Charlton vs QPR: what the head to head says

The record could not be more even – 3 wins for each side and 4 draws. Their meetings average 1.8 goals a game. Both sides have scored in 40% of them, and three or more goals have been scored in 30%.

The last meeting (9/9/26, Championship) finished Charlton 0–0 QPR. The teams meet again on 6 April 2027 at 19:45 (Championship).

Charlton vs QPR: all meetings

9/9/26Charlton0–0QPRChampionship · 2026 · HT 0–0
6/2/26Charlton0–0QPRChampionship · 2025 · HT 0–0
30/8/25QPR3–1CharltonChampionship · 2025 · HT 1–0
9/8/22Charlton1–1QPREFL Cup · 2022 · HT 0–0
27/6/20Charlton1–0QPRChampionship · 2019 · HT 1–0
21/12/19QPR2–2CharltonChampionship · 2019 · HT 1–0
9/4/16QPR2–1CharltonChampionship · 2015 · HT 1–0
8/8/15Charlton2–0QPRChampionship · 2015 · HT 0–0
22/2/14Charlton1–0QPRChampionship · 2013 · HT 0–0
23/11/13QPR1–0CharltonChampionship · 2013 · HT 1–0

Score colours are from Charlton's point of view.

Charlton vs QPR: results by competition

PCharltonDrawsQPR
Championship9333
EFL Cup1010

Wins, draws and defeats; the win columns carry the team names.

Charlton vs QPR: home and away matches

VenuePWDrawsLGoals
Home: Charlton63305:1
Home: QPR43108:4

Results from the home side's point of view in each match.

Charlton vs QPR: records and streaks

Charlton

  • Biggest win8/8/15 · Charlton 2–0 QPR
  • Most recent win27/6/20 · Charlton 1–0 QPR
  • Longest unbeaten run3

QPR

  • Biggest win30/8/25 · QPR 3–1 Charlton
  • Most recent win30/8/25 · QPR 3–1 Charlton
  • Longest unbeaten run4

Charlton vs QPR: current form

Charlton

LLDDL
24 OctCharlton1–3Norwich
17 OctWatford2–0Charlton
13 OctBurnley2–2Charlton
10 OctCharlton1–1Bristol City
19 SeptCardiff3–1Charlton

QPR

WLWDD
24 OctQPR5–0Swansea
17 OctBirmingham3–0QPR
14 OctQPR4–1Derby
9 OctWest Ham1–1QPR
19 SeptQPR2–2Preston

Charlton vs QPR: league positions

Full table
#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
8QPR125-5-220:1220
19Charlton123-5-411:1814

Charlton vs QPR: frequently asked questions

Who has won more meetings, Charlton or QPR?

The record could not be more even – 3 wins for each side and 4 draws.

How did the last meeting between Charlton and QPR end?

The last meeting (9/9/26, Championship) finished Charlton 0–0 QPR.

How many goals are scored when Charlton play QPR?

Their meetings average 1.8 goals a game. Both sides have scored in 40% of them, and three or more goals have been scored in 30%.

When do Charlton and QPR play next?

Next match: QPR vs Charlton, 6 April 2027 at 19:45 (Championship).

Charlton vs QPR head to head

Charlton v QPR head to head: the record, goals, milestones and unbeaten runs, results by competition and the current form of both teams. Championship predictions are on the league page, others in the Predictions section.