Championship
Home › Bolton vs QPR: H2H

Bolton vs QPR: head to head (H2H)

Record, goals, results and milestones

Bolton vs QPR: head to head record

Bolton
335
QPR
Bolton winsDrawsQPR wins
Matches played11
Goals (total)15 : 15
Goals per match2.7
Both teams scored64%
Over 2.5 goals55%
Bolton: clean sheets18%
QPR: clean sheets27%

The stats include competitive matches only; friendlies are not counted.

Bolton vs QPR: next match

Tue 2 Mar · 19:45Bolton–QPR
Championship

Bolton vs QPR: what the head to head says

The record favours QPR: 5 wins to 3 and 3 draws. Their meetings average 2.7 goals a game. Both sides have scored in 64% of them, and three or more goals have been scored in 55%.

The last meeting (22/8/26, Championship) finished QPR 0–0 Bolton. The teams meet again on 2 March 2027 at 19:45 (Championship).

Bolton vs QPR: all meetings

22/8/26QPR0–0BoltonChampionship · 2026 · HT 0–0
30/3/19QPR1–2BoltonChampionship · 2018 · HT 0–1
15/9/18Bolton1–2QPRChampionship · 2018 · HT 0–1
17/2/18QPR2–0BoltonChampionship · 2017 · HT 0–0
21/10/17Bolton1–1QPRChampionship · 2017 · HT 1–0
20/2/16Bolton1–1QPRChampionship · 2015 · HT 0–0
3/10/15QPR4–3BoltonChampionship · 2015 · HT 2–2
28/1/14QPR2–1BoltonChampionship · 2013 · HT 1–0
24/8/13Bolton0–1QPRChampionship · 2013 · HT 0–0
10/3/12Bolton2–1QPRPremier League · 2011 · HT 1–0
13/8/11QPR0–4BoltonPremier League · 2011 · HT 0–1

Score colours are from Bolton's point of view.

Bolton vs QPR: results by competition

PBoltonDrawsQPR
Championship9135
Premier League2200

Wins, draws and defeats; the win columns carry the team names.

Bolton vs QPR: home and away matches

VenuePWDrawsLGoals
Home: Bolton51225:6
Home: QPR63129:10

Results from the home side's point of view in each match.

Bolton vs QPR: records and streaks

Bolton

  • Biggest win13/8/11 · QPR 0–4 Bolton
  • Most recent win30/3/19 · QPR 1–2 Bolton
  • Longest unbeaten run2

QPR

  • Biggest win17/2/18 · QPR 2–0 Bolton
  • Most recent win15/9/18 · Bolton 1–2 QPR
  • Longest unbeaten run7

Bolton vs QPR: current form

Bolton

LDWLW
23 OctBolton1–5Middlesbrough
17 OctSouthampton0–0Bolton
13 OctWolves1–3Bolton
10 OctBolton1–2Stoke City
20 SeptNorwich3–4Bolton

QPR

WLWDD
24 OctQPR5–0Swansea
17 OctBirmingham3–0QPR
14 OctQPR4–1Derby
9 OctWest Ham1–1QPR
19 SeptQPR2–2Preston

Bolton vs QPR: league positions

Full table
#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
8QPR125-5-220:1220
18Bolton124-2-616:2314

Bolton vs QPR: frequently asked questions

Who has won more meetings, Bolton or QPR?

The record favours QPR: 5 wins to 3 and 3 draws.

How did the last meeting between Bolton and QPR end?

The last meeting (22/8/26, Championship) finished QPR 0–0 Bolton.

How many goals are scored when Bolton play QPR?

Their meetings average 2.7 goals a game. Both sides have scored in 64% of them, and three or more goals have been scored in 55%.

When do Bolton and QPR play next?

Next match: Bolton vs QPR, 2 March 2027 at 19:45 (Championship).

Bolton vs QPR head to head

Bolton v QPR head to head: the record, goals, milestones and unbeaten runs, results by competition and the current form of both teams. Championship predictions are on the league page, others in the Predictions section.