Championship
Home › Blackburn vs West Ham: H2H

Blackburn vs West Ham: head to head (H2H)

Record, goals, results and milestones

Blackburn vs West Ham: head to head record

Blackburn
031
West Ham
Blackburn winsDrawsWest Ham wins
Matches played4
Goals (total)5 : 9
Goals per match3.5
Both teams scored100%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Blackburn: clean sheets0%
West Ham: clean sheets0%

The stats include competitive matches only; friendlies are not counted.

Blackburn vs West Ham: next match

Sat 7 Nov · 15:00Blackburn–West Ham
Championship

Blackburn vs West Ham: what the head to head says

West Ham have the better of the head to head: 1 win to 0, with 3 draws. On average there are 3.5 goals per match, both teams have scored in 100% of meetings and there have been over 2.5 goals in 50% of them.

The last meeting (9/11/22, EFL Cup) finished West Ham 2–2 Blackburn. The teams meet again on 7 November 2026 at 15:00 (Championship).

Blackburn vs West Ham: all meetings

9/11/22West Ham2–2BlackburnEFL Cup · 2022 · HT 1–1
21/2/16Blackburn1–5West HamFA Cup · 2015 · HT 1–2
7/5/11West Ham1–1BlackburnPremier League · 2010 · HT 0–1
18/12/10Blackburn1–1West HamPremier League · 2010 · HT 0–0

Score colours are from Blackburn's point of view.

Blackburn vs West Ham: results by competition

PBlackburnDrawsWest Ham
Premier League2020
EFL Cup1010
FA Cup1001

Wins, draws and defeats; the win columns carry the team names.

Blackburn vs West Ham: home and away matches

VenuePWDrawsLGoals
Home: Blackburn20112:6
Home: West Ham20203:3

Results from the home side's point of view in each match.

Blackburn vs West Ham: records and streaks

Blackburn

  • Biggest winno win yet
  • Most recent winno win yet
  • Longest unbeaten run2

West Ham

  • Biggest win21/2/16 · Blackburn 1–5 West Ham
  • Most recent win21/2/16 · Blackburn 1–5 West Ham
  • Longest unbeaten run4

Blackburn vs West Ham: current form

Blackburn

WLWWD
24 OctBlackburn2–0Wrexham
17 OctWest Brom3–2Blackburn
13 OctBristol City0–1Blackburn
10 OctBlackburn2–1Cardiff
19 SeptPortsmouth2–2Blackburn

West Ham

LWWDD
24 OctWest Ham2–3Southampton
17 OctSwansea0–1West Ham
14 OctLincoln0–6West Ham
9 OctWest Ham1–1QPR
19 SeptMillwall2–2West Ham

Blackburn vs West Ham: league positions

Full table
#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
3West Ham126-4-232:1522
10Blackburn125-3-419:1618

Blackburn vs West Ham: frequently asked questions

Who has won more meetings, Blackburn or West Ham?

West Ham have the better of the head to head: 1 win to 0, with 3 draws.

How did the last meeting between Blackburn and West Ham end?

The last meeting (9/11/22, EFL Cup) finished West Ham 2–2 Blackburn.

How many goals are scored when Blackburn play West Ham?

On average there are 3.5 goals per match, both teams have scored in 100% of meetings and there have been over 2.5 goals in 50% of them.

When do Blackburn and West Ham play next?

Next match: Blackburn vs West Ham, 7 November 2026 at 15:00 (Championship).

Blackburn vs West Ham head to head

A full head to head of Blackburn and West Ham: wins, draws and defeats, goals, results by competition and records. Current form and league positions are below, predictions for Championship matches are on the league page and all predictions are in the Predictions section.