Championship
Home › Birmingham vs Millwall: H2H

Birmingham vs Millwall: head to head (H2H)

Record, goals, results and milestones

Birmingham vs Millwall: head to head record

Birmingham
888
Millwall
Birmingham winsDrawsMillwall wins
Matches played24
Goals (total)35 : 26
Goals per match2.5
Both teams scored33%
Over 2.5 goals42%
Birmingham: clean sheets38%
Millwall: clean sheets42%

The stats include competitive matches only; friendlies are not counted.

Birmingham vs Millwall: next match

Tue 3 Nov · 20:00Birmingham–Millwall
Championship

Birmingham vs Millwall: what the head to head says

There is no favourite in meetings between Birmingham and Millwall: 8–8 in wins and 8 draws. Matches between these teams average 2.5 goals; both sides have scored in 33% of them and 42% have gone over 2.5 goals.

The last meeting (25/2/26, Championship) finished Millwall 3–0 Birmingham. The teams meet again on 3 November 2026 at 20:00 (Championship).

Birmingham vs Millwall: all meetings

25/2/26Millwall3–0BirminghamChampionship · 2025 · HT 2–0
4/11/25Birmingham4–0MillwallChampionship · 2025 · HT 2–0
9/3/24Millwall1–0BirminghamChampionship · 2023 · HT 0–0
2/9/23Birmingham1–1MillwallChampionship · 2023 · HT 0–1
18/4/23Millwall0–1BirminghamChampionship · 2022 · HT 0–1
2/11/22Birmingham0–0MillwallChampionship · 2022 · HT 0–0
23/4/22Birmingham2–2MillwallChampionship · 2021 · HT 0–0
4/12/21Millwall3–1BirminghamChampionship · 2021 · HT 2–0
17/2/21Millwall2–0BirminghamChampionship · 2020 · HT 1–0
28/11/20Birmingham0–0MillwallChampionship · 2020 · HT 0–0
26/2/20Millwall0–0BirminghamChampionship · 2019 · HT 0–0
30/11/19Birmingham1–1MillwallChampionship · 2019 · HT 0–0
13/3/19Birmingham0–2MillwallChampionship · 2018 · HT 0–2
28/11/18Millwall0–2BirminghamChampionship · 2018 · HT 0–1
17/2/18Birmingham0–1MillwallChampionship · 2017 · HT 0–0
21/10/17Millwall2–0BirminghamChampionship · 2017 · HT 0–0
10/2/15Birmingham0–1MillwallChampionship · 2014 · HT 0–0
30/9/14Millwall1–3BirminghamChampionship · 2014 · HT 0–2
25/3/14Millwall2–3BirminghamChampionship · 2013 · HT 1–2
1/10/13Birmingham4–0MillwallChampionship · 2013 · HT 2–0
6/4/13Birmingham1–1MillwallChampionship · 2012 · HT 0–0
23/10/12Millwall3–3BirminghamChampionship · 2012 · HT 3–1
14/1/12Millwall0–6BirminghamChampionship · 2011 · HT 0–1
11/9/11Birmingham3–0MillwallChampionship · 2011 · HT 1–0

Score colours are from Birmingham's point of view.

Birmingham vs Millwall: results by competition

PBirminghamDrawsMillwall
Championship24888

Wins, draws and defeats; the win columns carry the team names.

Birmingham vs Millwall: home and away matches

VenuePWDrawsLGoals
Home: Birmingham1236316:9
Home: Millwall1252517:19

Results from the home side's point of view in each match.

Birmingham vs Millwall: records and streaks

Birmingham

  • Biggest win14/1/12 · Millwall 0–6 Birmingham
  • Most recent win4/11/25 · Birmingham 4–0 Millwall
  • Longest unbeaten run7

Millwall

  • Biggest win25/2/26 · Millwall 3–0 Birmingham
  • Most recent win25/2/26 · Millwall 3–0 Birmingham
  • Longest unbeaten run8

Birmingham vs Millwall: current form

Birmingham

LWWWD
24 OctCardiff1–0Birmingham
17 OctBirmingham3–0QPR
13 OctBirmingham4–0Preston
10 OctWest Brom0–1Birmingham
19 SeptBirmingham2–2Middlesbrough

Millwall

LDLWD
24 OctPortsmouth2–1Millwall
17 OctMillwall2–2Lincoln
13 OctMillwall0–1Swansea
10 OctPreston0–1Millwall
19 SeptMillwall2–2West Ham

Birmingham vs Millwall: league positions

Full table
#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
7Birmingham125-5-220:1220
13Millwall124-3-519:2015

Birmingham vs Millwall: frequently asked questions

Who has won more meetings, Birmingham or Millwall?

There is no favourite in meetings between Birmingham and Millwall: 8–8 in wins and 8 draws.

How did the last meeting between Birmingham and Millwall end?

The last meeting (25/2/26, Championship) finished Millwall 3–0 Birmingham.

How many goals are scored when Birmingham play Millwall?

Matches between these teams average 2.5 goals; both sides have scored in 33% of them and 42% have gone over 2.5 goals.

When do Birmingham and Millwall play next?

Next match: Birmingham vs Millwall, 3 November 2026 at 20:00 (Championship).

Birmingham vs Millwall head to head

Here are all the meetings between Birmingham and Millwall: who has won how often, how many goals have been scored, how it looks in each competition and at home or away. Tips for Championship matches are on the league page, with more in the Predictions section.