Championship
Home › Millwall vs Norwich: H2H

Millwall vs Norwich: head to head (H2H)

Record, goals, results and milestones

Millwall vs Norwich: head to head record

Millwall
5210
Norwich
Millwall winsDrawsNorwich wins
Matches played17
Goals (total)25 : 33
Goals per match3.4
Both teams scored65%
Over 2.5 goals76%
Millwall: clean sheets29%
Norwich: clean sheets18%

The stats include competitive matches only; friendlies are not counted.

Millwall vs Norwich: next match

Tue 2 Mar · 19:45Norwich–Millwall
Championship

Millwall vs Norwich: what the head to head says

The record favours Norwich: 10 wins to 5 and 2 draws. Their meetings average 3.4 goals a game. Both sides have scored in 65% of them, and three or more goals have been scored in 76%.

The last meeting (22/8/26, Championship) finished Millwall 3–0 Norwich. The teams meet again on 2 March 2027 at 19:45 (Championship).

Millwall vs Norwich: all meetings

22/8/26Millwall3–0NorwichChampionship · 2026 · HT 1–0
6/4/26Millwall1–2NorwichChampionship · 2025 · HT 0–0
9/8/25Norwich1–2MillwallChampionship · 2025 · HT 0–0
21/4/25Millwall3–1NorwichChampionship · 2024 · HT 2–1
26/12/24Norwich2–1MillwallChampionship · 2024 · HT 2–0
29/12/23Millwall1–0NorwichChampionship · 2023 · HT 1–0
20/8/23Norwich3–1MillwallChampionship · 2023 · HT 1–0
4/3/23Millwall2–3NorwichChampionship · 2022 · HT 1–1
19/8/22Norwich2–0MillwallChampionship · 2022 · HT 0–0
2/2/21Millwall0–0NorwichChampionship · 2020 · HT 0–0
3/11/20Norwich0–0MillwallChampionship · 2020 · HT 0–0
2/3/19Millwall1–3NorwichChampionship · 2018 · HT 1–1
10/11/18Norwich4–3MillwallChampionship · 2018 · HT 0–1
1/1/18Norwich2–1MillwallChampionship · 2017 · HT 0–1
26/8/17Millwall4–0NorwichChampionship · 2017 · HT 3–0
7/3/15Millwall1–4NorwichChampionship · 2014 · HT 0–2
26/12/14Norwich6–1MillwallChampionship · 2014 · HT 2–0

Score colours are from Millwall's point of view.

Millwall vs Norwich: results by competition

PMillwallDrawsNorwich
Championship175210

Wins, draws and defeats; the win columns carry the team names.

Millwall vs Norwich: home and away matches

VenuePWDrawsLGoals
Home: Millwall941416:13
Home: Norwich861120:9

Results from the home side's point of view in each match.

Millwall vs Norwich: records and streaks

Millwall

  • Biggest win26/8/17 · Millwall 4–0 Norwich
  • Most recent win22/8/26 · Millwall 3–0 Norwich
  • Longest unbeaten run2

Norwich

  • Biggest win26/12/14 · Norwich 6–1 Millwall
  • Most recent win6/4/26 · Millwall 1–2 Norwich
  • Longest unbeaten run8

Millwall vs Norwich: current form

Millwall

LDLWD
24 OctPortsmouth2–1Millwall
17 OctMillwall2–2Lincoln
13 OctMillwall0–1Swansea
10 OctPreston0–1Millwall
19 SeptMillwall2–2West Ham

Norwich

WLLLL
24 OctCharlton1–3Norwich
17 OctNorwich0–1Portsmouth
14 OctNorwich0–1Southampton
10 OctSwansea2–1Norwich
20 SeptNorwich3–4Bolton

Millwall vs Norwich: league positions

Full table
#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
13Millwall124-3-519:2015
20Norwich124-0-820:2212

Millwall vs Norwich: frequently asked questions

Who has won more meetings, Millwall or Norwich?

The record favours Norwich: 10 wins to 5 and 2 draws.

How did the last meeting between Millwall and Norwich end?

The last meeting (22/8/26, Championship) finished Millwall 3–0 Norwich.

How many goals are scored when Millwall play Norwich?

Their meetings average 3.4 goals a game. Both sides have scored in 65% of them, and three or more goals have been scored in 76%.

When do Millwall and Norwich play next?

Next match: Norwich vs Millwall, 2 March 2027 at 19:45 (Championship).

Millwall vs Norwich head to head

Millwall v Norwich head to head: the record, goals, milestones and unbeaten runs, results by competition and the current form of both teams. Championship predictions are on the league page, others in the Predictions section.