Championship
Home › Blackburn vs Millwall: H2H

Blackburn vs Millwall: head to head (H2H)

Record, goals, results and milestones

Blackburn vs Millwall: head to head record

Blackburn
1474
Millwall
Blackburn winsDrawsMillwall wins
Matches played25
Goals (total)40 : 23
Goals per match2.5
Both teams scored52%
Over 2.5 goals44%
Blackburn: clean sheets32%
Millwall: clean sheets28%

The stats include competitive matches only; friendlies are not counted.

Blackburn vs Millwall: next match

Sat 13 Feb · 15:00Millwall–Blackburn
Championship

Blackburn vs Millwall: what the head to head says

Blackburn have the better of the head to head: 14 wins to 4, with 7 draws. On average there are 2.5 goals per match, both teams have scored in 52% of meetings and there have been over 2.5 goals in 44% of them.

The last meeting (12/9/26, Championship) finished Blackburn 3–1 Millwall. The teams meet again on 13 February 2027 at 15:00 (Championship).

Blackburn vs Millwall: all meetings

12/9/26Blackburn3–1MillwallChampionship · 2026 · HT 1–0
14/3/26Millwall1–2BlackburnChampionship · 2025 · HT 0–0
20/12/25Blackburn2–0MillwallChampionship · 2025 · HT 2–0
18/4/25Blackburn4–1MillwallChampionship · 2024 · HT 2–1
21/12/24Millwall1–0BlackburnChampionship · 2024 · HT 0–0
5/3/24Blackburn1–1MillwallChampionship · 2023 · HT 0–0
24/10/23Millwall1–2BlackburnChampionship · 2023 · HT 1–1
8/5/23Millwall3–4BlackburnChampionship · 2022 · HT 3–1
1/10/22Blackburn2–1MillwallChampionship · 2022 · HT 0–0
8/3/22Blackburn0–0MillwallChampionship · 2021 · HT 0–0
14/8/21Millwall1–1BlackburnChampionship · 2021 · HT 0–0
6/3/21Millwall0–2BlackburnChampionship · 2020 · HT 0–1
2/12/20Blackburn2–1MillwallChampionship · 2020 · HT 1–1
14/7/20Millwall1–0BlackburnChampionship · 2019 · HT 1–0
14/9/19Blackburn2–0MillwallChampionship · 2019 · HT 1–0
12/1/19Millwall0–2BlackburnChampionship · 2018 · HT 0–0
11/8/18Blackburn0–0MillwallChampionship · 2018 · HT 0–0
21/4/15Blackburn2–0MillwallChampionship · 2014 · HT 0–0
4/11/14Millwall2–2BlackburnChampionship · 2014 · HT 0–1
29/3/14Millwall2–2BlackburnChampionship · 2013 · HT 0–0
14/12/13Blackburn3–2MillwallChampionship · 2013 · HT 1–1
23/4/13Millwall1–2BlackburnChampionship · 2012 · HT 1–0
13/3/13Blackburn0–1MillwallFA Cup · 2012 · HT 0–1
10/3/13Millwall0–0BlackburnFA Cup · 2012 · HT 0–0
24/11/12Blackburn0–2MillwallChampionship · 2012 · HT 0–0

Score colours are from Blackburn's point of view.

Blackburn vs Millwall: results by competition

PBlackburnDrawsMillwall
Championship231463
FA Cup2011

Wins, draws and defeats; the win columns carry the team names.

Blackburn vs Millwall: home and away matches

VenuePWDrawsLGoals
Home: Blackburn1383221:10
Home: Millwall1224613:19

Results from the home side's point of view in each match.

Blackburn vs Millwall: records and streaks

Blackburn

  • Biggest win18/4/25 · Blackburn 4–1 Millwall
  • Most recent win12/9/26 · Blackburn 3–1 Millwall
  • Longest unbeaten run8

Millwall

  • Biggest win24/11/12 · Blackburn 0–2 Millwall
  • Most recent win21/12/24 · Millwall 1–0 Blackburn
  • Longest unbeaten run3

Blackburn vs Millwall: current form

Blackburn

WLWWD
24 OctBlackburn2–0Wrexham
17 OctWest Brom3–2Blackburn
13 OctBristol City0–1Blackburn
10 OctBlackburn2–1Cardiff
19 SeptPortsmouth2–2Blackburn

Millwall

LDLWD
24 OctPortsmouth2–1Millwall
17 OctMillwall2–2Lincoln
13 OctMillwall0–1Swansea
10 OctPreston0–1Millwall
19 SeptMillwall2–2West Ham

Blackburn vs Millwall: league positions

Full table
#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
10Blackburn125-3-419:1618
13Millwall124-3-519:2015

Blackburn vs Millwall: frequently asked questions

Who has won more meetings, Blackburn or Millwall?

Blackburn have the better of the head to head: 14 wins to 4, with 7 draws.

How did the last meeting between Blackburn and Millwall end?

The last meeting (12/9/26, Championship) finished Blackburn 3–1 Millwall.

How many goals are scored when Blackburn play Millwall?

On average there are 2.5 goals per match, both teams have scored in 52% of meetings and there have been over 2.5 goals in 44% of them.

When do Blackburn and Millwall play next?

Next match: Millwall vs Blackburn, 13 February 2027 at 15:00 (Championship).

Blackburn vs Millwall head to head

A full head to head of Blackburn and Millwall: wins, draws and defeats, goals, results by competition and records. Current form and league positions are below, predictions for Championship matches are on the league page and all predictions are in the Predictions section.