Championship
Home › Teams › Blackburn › D. De Neve
D. De Neve

Dion De Neve: player stats and career

Blackburn · midfielder · Belgium · 24 years old

Who is D. De Neve?

D. De Neve is a midfielder from Belgium (24 years old); in 2026/27 he plays for Blackburn.

In the 2026/27 season: 2 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists.

D. De Neve: 2026/27 season stats

2Apps
0Goals
0Assists
46Minutes
0Yellow cards
0Red cards
4.8Rating

Club competitions

CompetitionAppsGAMinsCardsRtg
EFL Cup100450/06.3
Championship10010/03.3
Total200460/04.8

D. De Neve: detailed stats

3Shots
2Shots on target
9Passes
88%Pass accuracy
0/3Duels won / total

Totals across all club competitions in 2026/27.

D. De Neve: frequently asked questions

How many goals has D. De Neve scored in 2026/27?

In 2026/27, D. De Neve has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 matches.

Which club does D. De Neve play for?

D. De Neve (midfielder) plays for Blackburn in 2026/27. Nationality: Belgium.

How old is D. De Neve?

D. De Neve is 24 years old. Date of birth: 12 June 2001.

About D. De Neve

Here are the numbers for D. De Neve (Belgium): appearances, goals, assists and cards this season, plus the clubs of his career, transfers and trophies won. He is part of the Blackburn squad.