Championship
Home › Teams › Charlton › Tyler Bindon
Tyler Bindon

Tyler Bindon: player stats and career

Charlton · defender · United States · 20 years old

Who is Tyler Bindon?

Tyler Bindon – defender, from United States, aged 20. In the 2026/27 season he plays for Charlton.

In the 2026/27 season: 18 matches, 4 goals and 1 assist (a goal roughly every 293 minutes).

In the previous season (2025/26): 31 matches, 1 goal and 0 assists.

Latest transfer: from Nottingham Forest to Charlton (29 August 2026).

Trophies won: 1; most often OFC Nations Cup (1×).

Tyler Bindon: 2026/27 season stats

18Apps
4Goals
1Assists
1170Minutes
2Yellow cards
0Red cards
6.2Rating

Club competitions

CompetitionAppsGAMinsCardsRtg
World Cup - Qualification Oceania4303601/0
World Cup3001070/06.5
Kirin Cup2001800/06.3
Friendlies4101180/08.0
Championship5014051/04.6
Total184111702/06.2

Tyler Bindon: detailed stats

8Shots
3Shots on target
442Passes
4Key passes
81%Pass accuracy
6/9Successful dribbles / attempts
46/83Duels won / total
16Tackles
5Fouls won
12Fouls committed

Totals across all club competitions in 2026/27.

Tyler Bindon: 2025/26 season stats

31Apps
1Goals
0Assists
2345Minutes
6.9Rating

Tyler Bindon: career

ClubPeriod
Charlton2026
New Zealand2023–present
Sheffield Utd2025
Reading2023–2024

Senior clubs only; youth and reserve teams are not shown.

Tyler Bindon: transfers

DateMoveFee
29 August 2026Nottingham Forest → CharltonLoan
29 June 2026Sheffield Utd → Nottingham Forest
4 July 2025Ashington AFC → Sheffield UtdLoan
4 July 2025Nottingham Forest → Sheffield UtdLoan
1 July 2025Reading → Nottingham Forest
1 July 2025Reading → Ashington AFC
29 June 2025Reading → Nottingham Forest
3 February 2025Nottingham Forest → ReadingLoan
3 February 2025Reading → Nottingham Forest
3 February 2025Ashington AFC → ReadingLoan
3 February 2025Reading → Ashington AFC

Tyler Bindon: trophies

Trophies won: 1.

  • OFC Nations Cup20241×

Tyler Bindon: injuries and absences

ReasonFromTo
absence30 July 20258 August 2025

Tyler Bindon: frequently asked questions

How many goals has Tyler Bindon scored in 2026/27?

In 2026/27, Tyler Bindon has 4 goals and 1 assist in 18 matches.

Which club does Tyler Bindon play for?

Tyler Bindon (defender) plays for Charlton in 2026/27. Nationality: United States.

How old is Tyler Bindon?

Tyler Bindon is 20 years old. Date of birth: 27 January 2005.

What was Tyler Bindon's latest transfer?

From Nottingham Forest to Charlton, 29 August 2026.

What trophies has Tyler Bindon won?

Trophies won: 1; most often OFC Nations Cup (1×).

About Tyler Bindon

This page on Tyler Bindon (United States) sums up his season stats, career, transfers and trophies. He currently plays for Charlton; the whole squad is on the club's page.